Authors table

Authors table

Select letter or use the finder to find an author
SERRA, Juan Pablo Contact 0000-0002-3226-7207
SÁNCHEZ-MEZA, Metzeri Contact 0000-0002-0656-1349
SUAU GOMILA, Guillem Contact 0000-0002-8364-675X
LANGAN, Patrick Contact 0000-0002-6022-6488
ARÉVALO, Rebeca Contact 0000-0003-1163-6752
DEL PRADO, Rogelio Contact 0000-0002-2181-2724
DÍAZ CUESTA, José Contact 0000-0002-9674-7656
BURGOS, Enric Contact 0000-0003-3721-472
MARTÍN, María Contact 0000-0001-9498-5127
FLORES, Silvana Contact 0000-0003-0991-029X
AMADO SUÁREZ, Adriana Contact 0000-0001-7275-7991
PÉREZ, Gema Contact 0000-0002-8251-1431
FORLENZA, Daria Contact 0000-0003-0332-6789
SONNENFELD, Alfred Contact 0000-0003-2071-4871
PACELLI, Donatella Contact 0000-0002-8282-8113
GARCÍA-ESCRIVÁ, Vicente Contact 0000-0003-3460-7460
SERRATORE, Constanza Contact 0000-0002-5392-5491
SÉTULA, Rocío Contact 0000-0002-9246-2418
DEL RÍO SANZ, Emilio Contact 0000-0002-8421-1600
REY LENNON, Federico Contact 0000-0001-8230-3539
FERNÁNDEZ, Maximiliano Profesor Investigador Contact https://orcid.org/0000-0002-9039-0115
NAVARRO, Alberto Docente Investigador Contact https://orcid.org/0000-0003-4647-9961
JIMÉNEZ-MARÍN, Gloria Profesor Investigador Contact https://orcid.org/0000-0002-3107-5481
BELLIDO-PÉREZ, Elena Profesor Investigador Contact https://orcid.org/0000-0002-3107-5481
RUDA, Cristina Profesor Investigador Contact https://orcid.org/0000-0002-5158-9869
AMAR, Victor Profesor Investigador Contact https://orcid.org/0000-0001-9036-2651
CAFFAREL, Bárbara Profesora Investigadora Contact https://orcid.org/0000-0002-2388-7623
ZAHARÍA, Ana María Profesor Investigador Contact https://orcid.org/0000-0003-1134-0054
VIÑADO, Fernando Profesor Investigador Contact https://orcid.org/-0003-2178-1750
BERARDI, Flor Investigadora Contact https://orcid.org/0000-0002-9024-5954
CENTENERA, Jesús Profesor Investigador Contact https://orcid.org/0000-0002-3415-7909
FERNÁNDEZ, Estrella Investigador Doctor Contact https://orcid.org/0000-0001-9589-5190
RUIZ-ESTRAMIL, Ivana Belén Contact 0000-0002-7696-2770
VARGAS PORTILLO, Patricia Contact 0000-0002-0226-3053
SOLANO CONDE, María Contact 0000-0001-5910-5550
YAGARÍ, Brian Contact 0000-0002-4294-9834
TORRES ALONSO, Eduardo Contact 0000-0002-0868-2240
MAS IGLESIAS, José Manuel Contact 0000-0003-2931-1235
MONFORT, Abel Contact 0000-0002-3713-7102
ENCISO GONZÁLEZ, Jesús Contact 0000-0002-4806-3268
GUERRERO, Rosalía Contact 0000-0001-6332-7244
SOTELO-CARREÑO, Andrea Contact 0000-0002-0805-7349
GARCÍA-BORREGO, Manuel Contact 0000-0001-6207-8741
SOLA-MORALES, Salomé Contact 0000-0001-7085-4595
SIERRA CABALLERO, Francisco Contact 0000-0001-7398-7588
PUEBLA-MARTÍNEZ, Belén Contact 0000-0002-1481-4238
GELADO-MARCOS, Roberto Contact 0000-0002-4387-5347
RAMOS-ARROYO, Antonio Contact 0000-0002-4360-0490
MICALETTO-BELDA, Juan Pablo Contact 0000-0002-8943-4766
MARTÍN-HERRERA, Inmaculada Contact 0000-0002-8943-4766
JIMENO ARANDA, Ricardo Contact 0000-0002-8974-1539
JASPE NIETO, Javier Contact 0000-0001-5406-5692
BOTAS LEAL, Diego Contact 0000-0003-4791-3010
MOREJÓN LLAMAS, Noemí Contact 0000-0001-6927-1931
GIL MARTÍN, Ascensión Contact 0000-0002-9274-1847
RAMÓN REYERO, Eva Contact 0000-0002-6825-5101
SLIMOVICH, Ana Contact 0000-0002-7297-4942
SARASQUETA, Gonzalo Contact 0000-0001-6472-8672
MARTÍN-JIMÉNEZ, Virginia Contact 0000-0002-7099-1060
REGUERO-SANZ, Itziar Contact 0000-0002-3274-1861
HERRERO-IZQUIERDO, Jacobo Contact 0000-0001-5672-3505
BERDÓN-PRIETO, Pablo Contact 0000-0002-5279-4426
BREINER, James G. Contact 0000-0001-6774-8978
FERNÁNDEZ BARBUDO, Carlos Contact 0000-0003-0508-8032
ACED TOLEDANO, Cristina Contact 0000-0002-2732-5708
MIQUEL SEGARRA, Susana Contact 0000-0002-0337-7503
RUIZ MORAL, Roger Contact 0000-0002-6881-9878
HERNANDO GÓMEZ, Ángel Contact 0000-0002-6414-5415
ROMERO-RODRÍGUEZ, Luis M. Contact 0000-0003-3924-1517
VALDEZ-LÓPEZ, Orlando E. Contact 0000-0001-6038-7313
OLMEDO NERI, Raúl Anthony Contact 0000-0001-5318-0170
ARDINI, Claudia G. Contact 0000-0001-8106-4070
SZALAI, Lászlo Contact 0000-0002-5939-2796
GARCÍA GARCÍA, Alberto L. Contact 0000-0002-6805-6700
AGUADO-GUADALUPE, Guadalupe Contact 0000-0001-7314-2403
PROVENCIO PULLA, Mariano Contact 0000-0001-6315-7919
TORRENTE, María Contact 0000-0001-8791-7660
MENASALVAS RUIZ, Ernestina Contact 0000-0002-5615-6798
GARCÍA UNANUE, Jorge Contact 0000-0002-1741-5566
GALLARDO GUERRERO, Leonor Contact 0000-0002-6296-6121
FLORES VIVAR, Jesús Miguel Contact 0000-0003-1849-5315
VACAS-GUERRERO, Trinidad Contact 0000-0002-7555-0985
LUJÁN VILLAR, Juan David Contact 0000-0001-8622-4774
SELVA-RUIZ, David Contact 0000-0002-9251-0045
CARO-CASTAÑO, Lucía Contact 0000-0003-2720-1534
GARRIDO PINTADO, Pablo Contact 0000-0002-6111-6715
GIMÉNEZ ARMENTIA, Pilar Profesora e Investigadora Contact https://orcid.org/0000-0001-5655-7703
DÍAZ-CAMPO, Jesús Contact 0000-0001-5014-8749
PÉREZ SERRANO, María José
Universidad Complutense de Madrid (España)
Resume

Licenciada en Periodismo, doctora en Ciencias de la Información por la Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Premio Extraordinario de Doctorado 2006-2007 y MBA con la especialidad de Gestión Financiera. Es profesora del Departamento de Periodismo IV (Empresa Informativa) de la Universidad Complutense de Madrid y miembro del grupo de investigación MediaCom UCM. Su trayectoria y producción científica se vincula al estudio de la Empresa Informativa y, específicamente, a la concentración de medios de comunicación y su influencia en el pluralismo. Entre sus publicaciones destacan el libro La concentración de medios en España. Análisis de casos relevantes en radio prensa y televisión, así como artículos de investigación en revistas nacionales e internacionales, tales como Estudios del Mensaje Periodístico y Global Media Journal, capítulos y comunicaciones en los ámbitos científicos antes citados.

Articles published in Comunicación y Hombre

PÉREZ SERRANO, María José

Influence of digital media mutations on the tradicional communicative structure

Comunicación y Hombre. 2008, nº4

See article Share by email

PÉREZ SERRANO, María José; RODRÍGUEZ BARBA, Dolores and RODRÍGUEZ PALLARES, Miriam

A Look from the Inside. Contributions on the Perception of the Journalistic Profession by Students of the Degree in Journalism at The Complutense University of Madrid

Comunicación y Hombre. 2013, nº9

See article Share by email

Collaborate on the next issues of Comunicación y Hombre

The communication of fear
CALL FOR PAPER
What is the beauty of the 21st century
CALL FOR PAPERS